Tuesday, April 3, 2012

Summer Splash!

Hello and Happy Tuesday Everyone! I know I've
shocked you all by being here today! But that's OK...
I thought I would post one of my Layouts that I created
at the crop on Friday night! I figured I would post a layout
a week for the next few weeks along with my cards that I made....
With us already into April my time online will be shrinking
even more because I'm gonna be moving into the new
store very, very soon.... I told you about the BIG MOVE back in
February (I think).... And 2 months have already flown by so
can you imagine how this month will fly.... UGH!!! I'll
be taking time off again from the blogging world very soon
so I can get my store cleaned up and moved out and into
it's new space.... I'm sooo excited and nervous at the same time...
I have my plans ready but we all know that things NEVER go
according to plans! Am I Right??? LOL I know with all
the planning I've done that things will go OK but I figure a
few hiccups won't hurt me to bad! Or at least I hope not!
Well enough about my business talk!  Let's
see that stinkin' Layout already!!!! :o)


 Sorry the Photo Quality stinks! But I took these Pictures
after work yesterday and it was COLD & CLOUDY outside...
Couldn't find any "GREAT" Shots and I took a lot of shots! LOL


Thought I would show the pages separately too....
Man, it's HARD to take shots of Layouts! :o)

Card stock - Stampin' Up, Bo Bunny
Designer Paper - Bo Bunny
3D Stickers, Border Stripes - Bo Bunny
Ribbon - My Stash
Ink - Stampin' Up
Cartridges - Plantin Schoolbook (Scallop) Cut @ 1 1/2"
Create a Critter (Sun) Cut @ 6"
Sesame Street Seasons (Elmo) Cut @ 4"
(Cookie Monster) Cut @ 7"

I think this turned out CUTE and FUN! I know
Hunter is gonna love seeing this in his
scrapbook! Thanks soooo much for stopping
by!!! Have an AWESOME DAY!!!!

Theresa

8 comments:

Diane Hodrick said...

This makes me so ready for summer. What a cute layout...the colors are so fun and summery. Good luck with the big move...I know it's got to be scary and exciting. I am starting a new job soon, so I get scary and exciting. ;)

Amy said...

Very fun layout! Love the Cookie monster die cut- and the little cookie monster in the photo! Good luck in your store cleaning! :)Amy

Elaine said...

Theresa what fabulous pages great layouts and fab pic's well done , love the little images and the details Hugs Elaine

Tanya/Nonna said...

What a fun, summertime layout! I love all those great little characters and the bright, sunny papers you worked with...very cute! Good luck with the big move. I hope that everything goes according to plan, because I know that you have every little last detail planned out...lol! I know you will be busy, but keep us posted when you get a chance...we'll be missing you and your craftiness! ♥

Sharon said...

Awesome layout pages!!! Love Cookie Monster with his floatie! The phots of Hunter are great!! :)

iluvmybugs said...

What a fun Summer layout Theresa (love your son's expressions...too cute)!!!

Best of luck with your business move!! :o)
~Terry~

Cricut Couple said...

What a wonderful and fun LO! I love it! We are sure gonna miss your beautiful work while you are away, but we understand. We will just pray that everything happens perfectly and in record time so you can come back to the sandbox... I mean scrapbox with us!

Stephanie said...

What bright and happy layouts. Sometimes it's more fun creating a layout when you're in a different season. He's going to love having them. good luck with all the prep for the move. Pray all goes well. Hurry back. We miss you.